Incident Report for Case #2025-314776
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
07/20/2025 - 11:38 AMAddress
9400 Ashworth Dr.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after hidden cameras were found inside a short-term vacation rental property.Officers were dispatched to 9424 Ashworth Dr. on July 20.
The caller was renting an Airbnb when he noticed a hidden camera in a bathroom.
Detectives from the Madison Police Department are investigating and the case is open and active.
They are asking for anyone who recently stayed at the property to contact them at 608-255-2345, if they have not already filed a report.
They will specifically need to know the dates of your stay, identifying information for all parties who stayed at the property, reservation confirmation and any communication, such as emails or texts, with the property owner.
Released 07/29/2025 at 1:28 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer