Incident Report for Case #2025-335890
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
08/02/2025 - 8:20 PMAddress
MadisonUpdate
UPDATE 1 - 8/8/2025 at 5:10 P.M.Grace was located safe. Thanks for all those who assisted with this search.
Last updated 08/08/2025 at 5:10 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer
Details
Detectives with the Madison Police Department are searching for 38-year-old Grace E. Dwyer.A photo of Grace is attached to this release.
Grace is around 5 foot 3 inches and 140 pounds.
Family last heard from Grace on August 2. She is from the Madison area.
If you see Grace or know of her location, please contact detectives at 608-245-3696.
Released 08/08/2025 at 2:09 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer