Incident Report for Case #2025-00346761

Incident Type

Attempted Homicide

Incident Date

08/09/2025 - 1:06 AM

Address

500 Block Northport Dr

Details

Officers responded to a report of a person shot. Upon arrival, officers find a 16 year old male with a gunshot to the thigh/groin. He is transported to the hospital with what appear to be non-life-threatening injuries. The Violent Crimes Unit is actively investigating the incident.

Released 08/09/2025 at 4:05 AM by Sgt. Timothy Liston