Incident Report for Case #2025-350516
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/11/2025 - 2:44 PMAddress
John Nolen Dr. at Rimrock Rd.Arrested
Patrick H. Sawyer, 55Details
A man was arrested for the third time for driving under the influence following a crash Monday afternoon.Officers were dispatched to the area of John Nolen Dr. and Rimrock Rd around 2:45 p.m.
The man rear-ended the vehicle in front of him at a low speed.
The man showed signs of impairment and drug paraphernalia was located inside the vehicle.
Patrick H. Sawyer, 55, was arrested for 3rd-offense OWI and a probation violation.
Released 08/12/2025 at 3:49 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer