Incident Report for Case #2025-361265

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

08/18/2025 - 1:26 AM

Address

20 Block E Main St

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 20 Block of E Main for a disturbance. When officers arrived on scene, they saw multiple people leaving the bar and two individuals were screaming loudly. Officers went to contact these two individuals and this behavior continued as one of them threatened to harm the officers. As MPD were placing that individual into custody, the second person ran over, struck an officer in the face and swung her purse at him and which point she was also placed under arrest. After some investigation, officers located the male that started the disturbance and also placed him under arrest. Fauneisha Wade was arrested for Disorderly Conduct, Resisting, and two counts of Battery to a Police Officer. Genise Wade and Donte Black were both arrested for Disorderly Conduct.

Released 08/18/2025 at 8:52 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel