Incident Report for Case #2025-360107
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/17/2025 - 8:11 AMAddress
Westbound Beltline at Gammon RdDetails
Madison Police officers received a call regarding a motorcycle crash in the area of the Westbound Beltline and Gammon. Officers arrived on scene and found that a motor cycle had crashed into the guard rail. The driver was transported to the hospital with nonlife threatening injuries. He explained to officers that he had gone to the hospital earlier for medical treatment and that treatment had made him feel dizzy; causing the crash.Released 08/18/2025 at 10:31 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel