Incident Report for Case #2025-243027

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

08/20/2025 - 6:30 AM

Address

2700 block of McDivitt Rd.

Details

The City of Madison Police Department received a Cybertip from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children related to a 34-year-old Madison man. Based on that Cybertip and further investigation, members of the MPD Special Victims Unit, along with MPD SWAT, GNCAT, and the Wisconsin Division of Criminal Investigation served a search warrant at Pedro Diosdardo's residence in the 2700 block of McDivitt Rd. this morning. Diosdardo was arrested and booked into the Dane County Jail today for Possession of Child Pornography. 

Released 08/20/2025 at 12:57 PM by PIO Yvette Craig