Incident Report for Case #2025-363943
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
08/19/2025 - 3:24 PMAddress
700 block of N Midvale BlvdDetails
Madison Police were dispatched to a retail theft in progress Tuesday afternoon in the 700 block of N. Midvale Blvd. When officers arrived on scene, they tried to contact the suspect, and the suspect fled. A foot pursuit followed before the suspect stopped and surrendered to the police. Tramell A. Smith, 18, was arrested for felony retail theft.Released 08/20/2025 at 4:01 PM by P.O. Yvette Craig