Incident Report for Case #2025-367518

Incident Type

Animal Complaint - Bite

Incident Date

08/21/2001 - 3:41 PM

Address

2900 block of Coho St

Details

At the noted date and time, Madison Police were dispatched to the 2900 block of Coho St. to assist Animal Control with a dog bite. Upon arrival, an MPD officer confirmed that a 7-year-old was bitten by a neighbor's dog. The animal was secured, and the child was taken by EMS to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.

Animal Control will conduct the follow up.

Released 08/22/2025 at 10:42 AM by PIO Yvette Craig