Incident Report for Case #2025-376683

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

08/27/2025 - 4:02 AM

Address

1200 Block Williamson St

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 1200 Block of Williamson St for a report of a Disturbance. When they arrived, they learned that a male on site was exposing himself to different people. This caused a disturbance and the male, Corey Reece was arrested for two counts of Lewd and Lascivious and two counts of Disorderly Conduct.

Released 08/27/2025 at 10:42 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel