Incident Report for Case #2025-375995
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
08/26/2025 - 8:29 PMAddress
700 Block W Badger RdDetails
Madison Police received a disturbance call in the 700 block of W Badger Rd. Officers arrive on scene and learn that a male was yelling at a group of juveniles and threatening to harm them. The male left prior to police arrival and was located nearby. Ryan Spence was arrested for Disorderly Conduct.Released 08/27/2025 at 12:12 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel