Incident Report for Case #2025-377499

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

08/27/2025 - 2:56 PM

Address

2502 Shopko Dr (Pic N Save)

Update

The Madison Police Department is trying to identify this male in reference to this investigation.

Last updated 08/28/2025 at 2:01 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the Pic N Save for a report of an Armed Robbery. Officers arrived on scene and spoke with a cashier that reported that a male suspect demanded money from the register and implied he had a firearm. Officers checked the area and are still trying to locate the suspect.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Released 08/28/2025 at 9:21 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources