Incident Report for Case #2023-011669
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
08/28/2025 - 9:28 AMAddress
215 S Hamilton (Dane County Court House)Details
The Madison Police is seeking to apprehend Efren Flores Gutierrez. He was found guilty of Substantial Battery during a jury trial at the Dane County Courthouse on 08/27/25 and he fled prior to the jury's verdict. He has ties to the north side of Madison.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 08/28/2025 at 9:30 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel