Incident Report for Case #2025-346687
Incident Type
Traffic incident/Road RageIncident Date
08/08/2025 - 11:00 PMAddress
400 W Gilman StDetails
On 8/8/2025, Madison Police received a tip from a community member regarding several motorcycles driving recklessly in the downtown area. Officers assigned to the Madison Police Department's Central Community Policing Team (CPT) began to investigate the incident and were able to obtain several images of the motorcycles and riders. The Madison Police Department is actively investigating this incident and is looking for the community's help in identifying the following individuals.If you have any information regarding this incident, to include the names of the motorcyclists or license plate numbers, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 08/28/2025 at 10:48 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel