Incident Report for Case #2025-378424
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/28/2025 - 2:35 AMAddress
John Nolen Drive and E. Olin AvenueDetails
A 2:35am traffic stop near the intersection of John Nolen Drive and E. Olin Avenue evolved into a foot pursuit by Madison Police when the 40-year-old passenger fled from the vehicle.After a short distance, police were able to successfully position Ryan Hall into custody. Hall had a warrant for his arrest and ultimately was charged with resisting.
The driver of the vehicle was issued a warning for driving with a suspended vehicle registration.
Released 08/28/2025 at 12:54 PM by PIO Yvette Craig