Incident Report for Case #2025-382233

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

08/30/2025 - 11:52 AM

Address

MM 259.8 WB USH 12

Update

As of 1:10 PM, all lanes of WB USH 12 are fully open and traffic is once again moving at normal speeds.  The crash itself resulted in non-life threatening injuries and that investigation is continuing.

Last updated 08/30/2025 at 1:16 PM by Lt. Nicholas Eull

Details

Madison Police and Madison Fire are at the scene of a rollover crash with injuries on WB USH 12 just west of Todd Dr.  WB traffic has been reduced two lanes at this time and this has resulted in a significant backup.

MPD is asking motorists to consider alternate routes until the scene can be cleared. This incident report will be updated when WB USH 12 traffic has been fully re-opened.

Released 08/30/2025 at 12:10 PM by Lt. Nicholas Eull