Incident Report for Case #2025-385958
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/01/2025 - 11:12 PMAddress
600 Block N Henry StDetails
Madison Police received several calls regarding shots fired in the 600 Block of N Henry St. When officers arrived on scene, they checked the area and one witness advised that after hearing the shots, a male wearing a dark hooded sweatshirt was seen running from the area with his hands near his waist area. Madison Police checked the area and were not able to locate any fired casings, property damage, or anyone injured by gun fire.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 09/02/2025 at 8:43 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel