Incident Report for Case #2025-383215

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

08/31/2025 - 12:24 PM

Address

500 Block W Main St

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the area of the 500 block of W Main when a caller reported seeing 4 males driving a crane down the street. When officers arrived on scene, they located the crane abandoned in the middle of the street with they keys still in it. Officers made arrangements to have the crane towed to a safe location.

Released 09/02/2025 at 9:38 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel