Incident Report for Case #2025-386839

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

09/02/2025 - 12:47 PM

Address

700 Rethke Ave

Update

Ulysses was located and is safe and no longer missing.

Last updated 09/03/2025 at 8:47 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Details

Madison Police were sent to the 700 block of Rethke Ave reference a Missing Person. When officers arrived, they spoke with a case manager that advised that they have not heard from their client, Ulysses Martin, since Saturday and they also explained that Ulysses has not taken his medication.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Released 09/03/2025 at 8:19 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources