Incident Report for Case #2025-384321

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

08/27/2025 - 7:22 PM

Address

4000 Block Nakoosa Trl

Update

Madison Police have located Karsten Walker an he is no longer considered missing.

Last updated 09/04/2025 at 9:13 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 4000 block of Nakoosa Trail for a report of a Missing Adult. The caller had contacted police after arriving at the address to see their uncle and he was not coming to the door. Apartment staff also confirmed that the male had not been seen in several days. Madison Police are trying to locate the male, Karsten Walker.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Released 09/03/2025 at 9:05 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources