Incident Report for Case #2025-386508
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
09/02/2025 - 11:05 AMAddress
3600 Block Packers AveDetails
Madison Police were called to the 3600 block of Packers Ave for a report of a vehicle being struck by gunfire. Officers spoke with the caller and learned that the vehicle was shot through the radiator and into the engine. The vehicle had been parked overnight and was unoccupied when it was struck by gun fire.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 09/03/2025 at 10:57 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel