Incident Report for Case #2025-389450
Incident Type
Traffic incident/Road RageIncident Date
09/03/2025 - 10:51 AMAddress
Femrite Dr / Dairy DrDetails
Madison Police were called to the area of Femrite Dr and Dairy Dr for a Road Rage Incident. When they arrived, they spoke with the caller that reported being followed around the city by a male after an argument over money. The incident started near Brooks St and the suspect followed the caller around the city, rear ended the caller's vehicle, and then used a hammer to shatter the caller's passenger side window on her vehicle. Sheron Howell was arrested for Disorderly Conduct While Armed, Criminal Damage To Property While Armed, and a Probation Hold.Released 09/04/2025 at 8:14 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel