Incident Report for Case #2025-386390
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
09/02/2025 - 8:22 AMAddress
100 S Fair Oaks AveDetails
Madison Police received a call from MG&E after they noticed it had been broken into. The suspects were able to force entry to the fence and once inside, they broke into a construction trailer and stole tools and equipment.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 09/04/2025 at 8:27 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel