Incident Report for Case #2025-386468

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

09/02/2025 - 9:16 AM

Address

152 W Dixon St

Details

Madison Police were notified that AT&T had their yard broken into. Officers arrived on scene and learned that the fence had been cut and equipment was taken from inside the yard over the weekend.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Released 09/04/2025 at 8:28 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel