Incident Report for Case #2025-389151
Incident Type
Missing JuvenileIncident Date
09/03/2025 - 6:37 PMAddress
1100 Block Morraine ViewUpdate
Cherish has been located safe.Last updated 09/05/2025 at 5:05 PM by Kelly Dougherty
Details
Madison Police were called to the 1100 Block of Morraine View Dr to investigate a Missing Juvenile. The child's mother called police to report her daughter, Cherish N. Golden-Smith, as missing. Madison Police are asking for the public's assistance in locating Cherish.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 09/05/2025 at 1:02 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel