Incident Report for Case #2025-399173
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
09/09/2025 - 9:35 PMAddress
S Pleasant View Dr and CTY HWY PDDetails
Police were called to the intersection of S Pleasant View Road and County Highway PD for a report of an accident. A 17-year-old riding a motorcycle, while racing friends, lost control of the motorcycle as he popped wheelies. He ended up striking a light pole and receiving minor injuries.The operator of the motorcycle will be receiving a few citations including having no motorcycle license and no insurance.
Released 09/11/2025 at 3:16 PM by PIO Yvette Craig