Incident Report for Case #2025-400752
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
09/10/2025 - 8:03 PMAddress
Near Mike Mckinney Ct and Gene Parks PlDetails
Madison Police officers were sent to the intersection of Mike Mckinney Court and Gene Parks Place for a report of an accident with injuries. When officers arrived, they found two 19-year-olds with leg injuries, including one requiring hospitalization. Both were standing along Gene Parks Place prior to being struck by a car around 8:03 p.m. on Wednesday.The driver, Kenya Coleman, 42, was arrested at the scene and charged with charged with OMWWI causing injury, OMVWI with a prohibited alcohol concentration causing injury, unsafe backing, and driving with no valid driver's license.
Released 09/12/2025 at 9:06 AM by PIO Yvette Craig