Incident Report for Case #2025-403732
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
09/12/2025 - 3:25 PMAddress
5400 Commercial AvenueUpdate
Roadway is back open.Thank you for your cooperation in avoiding the area.
Last updated 09/12/2025 at 8:26 PM by Kelly Dougherty
Details
MPD is currently investigating a significant traffic crash in the 5400 block of Commercial Avenue.The road will be shut down for an extended period of time.
Please avoid the area.
Released 09/12/2025 at 4:19 PM by Kelly Dougherty