Incident Report for Case #2025-00407188
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
09/14/2025 - 7:26 PMAddress
S. Gammon Road and Mineral Point RoadDetails
Two juveniles were arrested Sunday night after a large-scale fight erupted at Memorial High School, spilling out to businesses around S. Gammon Road and Mineral Point Road. Pepper spray was used by the youth during the disturbance.The suspects, age 14 and 13, were placed in custody and taken to the Juvenile Reception Center.
Released 09/15/2025 at 2:57 PM by PIO Yvette Craig