Incident Report for Case #2025-413475
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/18/2025 - 2:40 AMAddress
6200 block of Mineral Point RdDetails
Madison police were called to a senior living home in the 6200 block of Mineral Point Road in reference to an unhoused person who started a small grass fire and spray-painted a bench in the courtyard of the property.The 45-year-old woman, who has not known connection to the senior home, also threatened to harm a facility worker when asked to leave the premises. Police spotted her walking a short distance away and arrested her. She is charged with disorderly conduct and criminal damage to property, in addition to a warrant.
Released 09/19/2025 at 2:16 PM by PIO Yvette Craig