Incident Report for Case #2025-417316

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/20/2025 - 8:26 PM

Address

2300 East Springs Dr

Details

Madison Police were called to a local business in the 2300 block of East Springs Dr for an Armed Robbery. When officers arrived on scene, they spoke with an employee who explained that three hispanic males entered the store and one of the males was armed with a metal pipe. One of the males approaches a customer and steals his cell phone and wallet while the other two push an employee over to the register and are able to take money from the register. The suspects were able to leave the scene prior to police arriving.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 09/22/2025 at 8:58 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel