Incident Report for Case #2025-417477

Incident Type

Check Person

Incident Date

09/22/2025 - 10:23 PM

Address

Drake St / West Shore Dr

Details

Madison Police receive a call to check on a male that is passed out on the ground surrounded by bottles. When officers arrive, they find that he is incapacitated by alcohol and place him into Protective Custody. As they search him, a handgun is found in his possession. The male, Bradley Kieny is then taken to jail on the referred charges of Going Armed While Intoxicated and Misdemeanor Bail Jumping.

Released 09/22/2025 at 10:42 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel