Incident Report for Case #2025-419619

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

09/22/2025 - 12:14 PM

Address

Forster Dr / Novick Dr

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the intersection of Forster Dr and Novick Dr for a report of a motor vehicle that had struck two parked cars. When officers arrived, they contacted the driver who was complaining of a hurt shoulder. The driver was taken to the hospital with minor injuries and issued a citation for Failure to Maintain Control of Vehicle. During the investigation, officers learned that there was Probable Cause to arrest the vehicle's driver in reference to a different case and they were conveyed to the Dane County Jail.

Released 09/23/2025 at 8:58 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel