Incident Report for Case #2025-422661
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
09/24/2025 - 8:38 AMAddress
E Johnson St and Wisconsin AveDetails
Madison Officers responded to the area of E Johnson St and Wisconsin Ave Wednesday morning for a disturbance.While officers were enroute, one subject pulled out a knife, and started swinging it in a threatening motion. A second subject then pulled out their own knife in self-defense.
The suspect fled the scene prior to police arrival and the investigation into this case is ongoing.
Released 09/25/2025 at 11:39 AM by Korrie Rondorf