Incident Report for Case #2025-423277

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

09/24/2025 - 2:33 PM

Address

800 block Forward Drive

Details

MPD officers were dispatched to a residence in the 800 block of Forward Drive on the City's west side. Initial information was that someone was being threatened with a knife.

Officers arrived and located the subject who had the knife. The subject refused to comply with orders from officers and ran to their vehicle where they barricaded themselves in their car.

After dialoguing with them, officers assisted the subject out of their car and they were taken into custody. The subject was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed and resisting arrest.

Released 09/25/2025 at 1:51 PM by Korrie Rondorf