Incident Report for Case #2025-420436

Incident Type

Threats

Incident Date

09/22/2025 - 8:41 PM

Address

University Ave / Breese Terrrace

Details

Madison Police received a call in the area of University Ave and Breese Terrace regarding a Threats Complaint. A male called 9-1-1 and threatened to blow up the Capitol Building. When Police arrived, he continued to state he wanted to blow up the Capitol Building. Madison Police arrested the male, Andrei Anderson, for Terrorist Threats and a Probation Violation.

Released 09/29/2025 at 8:43 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel