Incident Report for Case #2025-426328

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

09/26/2025 - 10:32 AM

Address

7000 Block Flower Ln

Update

The Madison Police Department said they have located 38-year-old Roy Fleming. Police located him around 9:50 a.m. today in the 2900 block of Industrial Drive.

There is no foul play suspected in his disappearance.

Last updated 10/06/2025 at 2:28 PM by PIO Yvette Craig

Details

The Madison Police responded to the area of 7000 Flower Ln for a report of a Missing Adult. When officers arrived, they contacted a family member that wanted to report their brother, Roy Fleming, as missing. Roy was last seen around South Towne Drive on 8/29/25 and was last seen wearing red and black plaid pants, black shoes, and a black baseball hat. His family members have not heard from Roy since and are concerned for his welfare.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 09/30/2025 at 11:35 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources