Incident Report for Case #2025-437179

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

10/02/2025 - 10:45 PM

Address

600 block State St

Details

Madison's Central district Community Policing Team conducted a tavern inspection at a local downtown bar on Thursday evening.

137 fake identification cards were confiscated, and 8 people were cited for underage drinking.

Released 10/03/2025 at 10:33 AM by Korrie Rondorf