Incident Report for Case #2025-437347
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
10/03/2025 - 2:12 AMAddress
2400 block Independence LnDetails
Madison officers were dispatched to a parking lot in the 2400 block of Independence Ln early Friday morning for a disturbance.During their investigation, a third party arrived on scene and confronted officers. During this investigation an officer was shoved, and another was punched and kicked while trying to detain those involved.
Lindell Johnson, 38, was arrested for resisting causing soft tissue injury, obstructing, and operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated.
Deanna Griffin, 27, was arrested for battery to law enforcement and disorderly conduct.
Released 10/03/2025 at 2:25 PM by Korrie Rondorf