Incident Report for Case #2025-441179

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

10/05/2025 - 3:00 PM

Address

1400 Prairie Rd

Details

On 10/5/25 at approximately 3:00 PM there were shorts fired in the 1400 block of Prairie Rd in Madison. There was a dispute that led to shots fired that resulted in damage to a vehicle. There were no injuries, and there is no continuing threat to the community from this incident at this time.  

Released 10/05/2025 at 5:35 PM by Sgt. Javier Loredo