Incident Report for Case #2025-440081
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/04/2025 - 7:45 PMAddress
4800 block of Hayes RdDetails
On Saturday evening, Madison Police were called to the 4800 block of Hayes Road where officers found a 44-year-old woman with stab wounds. The victim, who was taken to the hospital for injuries to her leg, told police who attacked her.Police located, arrested and transported Osvilio Gonzalez, 67, to the Dane County Jail. Gonzalez is charged with second-degree reckless endangering safety, substantial battery, and domestic disorderly conduct.
Released 10/06/2025 at 1:35 PM by PIO Yvette Craig