Incident Report for Case #2025-444181
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/07/2025 - 3:19 PMAddress
5200 Trafalger PlaceDetails
Today at about 3:19pm there was a weapons offense reported to the City of Madison Police Department. As a result of the weapons offense one adult male was struck by gunfire and was treated for non-life threatening injuries. This appears to be a target incident.The investigation is on-going.
Released 10/07/2025 at 7:14 PM by Kelly Dougherty