Incident Report for Case #2025-444782
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/07/2025 - 10:28 PMAddress
10 block Wind Stone DrDetails
On 10-7-25 at approximately 10:28 pm, Madison Polcie Officers were dispatched to the 10 block of Wind Stone Dr for a stabbing. The initial information was there had been a fight outside and one person had been stabbed. When officers arrived on scene, they made contact with a 17-year-old female who had some non-life-threatening facial injuries from being stabbed. She was transported to a local area hospital and is being treated for her injuries. This investigation is in the initial stages, but it appears that some of the people involved in the fight were acquainted with one another. There is no one in custody at this time, and this investigation is on-going.Released 10/08/2025 at 4:00 AM by Lt. Ryan Gibson