Incident Report for Case #2025-446343
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/08/2025 - 10:14 PMAddress
Sprecher Rd and E. Buckeye RdDetails
On 10-8-25, at approximately 10:14 pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the area of Sprecher Rd near E. Buckeye Rd for multiple calls of shots fired. Officers arrived on scene and located multiple shell casings at the intersection of Sprecher Rd and E. Buckeye Rd. There were no reported injuries, and no property damage was located.Released 10/09/2025 at 12:50 AM by Lt. Ryan Gibson