Incident Report for Case #2025-446011

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

10/08/2025 - 5:28 PM

Address

2200 block of Luann Lane

Details

Madison Police responded to a disturbance call in the 2200 block of Luann Lane around 5:28 p.m. on Wednesday. Two victims reported three masked attacked them in their apartment before fleeing. One of the victim received a non-life threatening gunshot wound during the attack.

No arrest has been made and the case remains under investigation.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Released 10/09/2025 at 11:29 AM by PIO Yvette Craig