Incident Report for Case #2025-00447776
Incident Type
Murder/HomicideIncident Date
10/09/2025 - 7:58 PMAddress
4700 block of Dutch Mill RdDetails
At approximately 8 p.m. Madison Police Officers responded to the 4700 block of Dutch Mill Rd for reports of a verbal disturbance. Officers arrived and found a person down. This incident is being investigated as a homicide. The investigation is continuing, and more information will be released soon.Released 10/09/2025 at 11:46 PM by Jack Graziano