Incident Report for Case #2025-449911
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
10/11/2025 - 5:29 AMAddress
E Washington Ave and Paterson StDetails
Madison officers were dispatched to a disturbance at the intersection of E Washington Ave and Paterson St early Saturday morning.Officers arrived and saw an active fight happening at the bus station. Officers intervened and a subject resisted their efforts to take them into custody.
The subject was transported to the hospital for an injury sustained during the disturbance and was medically cleared before being transported to the Dane County Jail.
Lorenzo Washington, 35, was arrested for disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, and felony bail jumping.
Released 10/13/2025 at 7:58 AM by Korrie Rondorf