Incident Report for Case #2025-451155
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
10/12/2025 - 12:27 AMAddress
500 block State StreetDetails
Central officers were patrolling the 500 block of State Street when they saw a subject they knew had probable cause for their arrest.Officers approached the subject and took him into custody without issue. During the officers search of the subject and property, a firearm, marijuana, scale and additional paraphernalia were located.
A 17-year-old was arrested for felon in possession of a firearm, carrying a concealed weapon, felony bail jumping, and possession with intent to deliver.
Released 10/13/2025 at 8:00 AM by Korrie Rondorf