Incident Report for Case #2025-449941
Incident Type
Suspicious VehicleIncident Date
10/11/2025 - 6:55 AMAddress
2400 block Independence LnDetails
Saturday morning officers were dispatched to a suspicious vehicle in the 2400 block of Independence Ln.When they arrived, officers located two subjects in a vehicle matching the description that was provided to them. During the investigation both subjects were detained.
Chad Martin, 54, was arrested for resisting arrest, possession of drug paraphernalia, and 2 warrants.
Keeya Meaux-Holmes, 34, was arrested on a warrant.
Released 10/13/2025 at 8:04 AM by Korrie Rondorf