Incident Report for Case #2025-451869

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

10/12/2025 - 8:12 PM

Address

29 Waubesa St

Details

Madison police officers were dispatched to an accident involving a parked car and were advised the suspect driver was trying to leave the scene.

Officers arrived at the scene and made contact with the driver who became very hostile towards the officers.

The subject was arrested and processed for 1st offense operating a moving vehicle while intoxicated.

Released 10/13/2025 at 8:18 AM by Korrie Rondorf